Inter Schools Results March 12th 2017

Event details

  • March 12, 2017
  • All Day
  • 087 2488017 (Dorothy)

Great Day had by all for our Spring Schools Show Jumping Event . thank you to all who supported the day . Next schools event here in Mullingar is on April 8th . Entries are now open and details can be fMullingar Equestrian Centre /Inter Schools March 12th 2017 /Results
Open Team Events
1st Borris Community School
0 0 0 65.45
Coppenagh Blitz( Catherine Kavanagh ) Newtown Harry Barry( Tomas Kearney) Tankardstown Gold Dust ( James Kavanagh) Ballydarton Chipson ( Tadgh Kearney)
2nd St Gerards Bray 0 0 0 67.21
Zazu Temple Street ( Kirtsy Cannole ) My Jasper ( Jennifer Robinson) Saphire( Harry Fitzpatrick) Emma ( Mark finnerty)
3rd Newbridge College White Team
Kippure Steepleview Jack ( Caragh Sweeney) My Rockstown Two ( Leah Heffernan) Beyond Precision ( Leah Ross) Garnavilla bob( Emily O Brien)
4th St Marys CBS 0 0 4 86.07
George ( Charlie Drumm) Blessington ( Sam Carey) Leanbh ( Adam Campbell) Derravaragh Kamikaze( James Drumm)
5th Kings Hospital 0 0 4 89.02
Drynam Joker ( Anna Fitzpatrick) Little Amelie ( Poppy Connolly Carew ) Odins Pride( Sadie Fitzpatrick) Cooltea Diamond( Georgie Connolly Carew)
6th Newbridge College Black Team 0 0 8 75.26
Dextor( Sophie Carroll) Classie Lass( Niamh Flinter) Farrig Master Murphy ( Amy Carroll) Shanroe Scorpion ( Nika Carey )
Metre
1st Emma ( Mark Finnerty) St Gerards Bray 0 0 37 .84
2nd Ross ( Rachael Ross) Newbridge College 0 0 48.04
3rd Coolteen Diamond ( Georgie Connolly Crew)Kings Hospital 0 0 48.92
4th Femme Fatale( Ana Somers) Maynooth Community School 0 0 49.81
5th Saphire ( Harry Fitzpatrick) 0 0 50.45
6th George ( Charlie Drumm) 0 0 51.67
1.10
1st All Action ( Mark finnerty) St Gerards Bray 0 0 50.29
2nd Dexter Leam Prancer ( Anna Mooney) Presentation Tuam 0 0 59.02
3rd Emma ( Mark Finnerty) St Gerards 0 4 45.83
4th The Dam buster ( Emer Hegarty) St Marys Naas 0 4 49.83
5th Mermus ( Lisa Gerbola Bushaway ) St Finians College 0 4 56.57
6th Cosheen Cody ( Sophie Carroll ) Newbridge College ) 0 8 53.51
7th Emma Egan( pantomime) 8th Abel Star( Edel Whyte )
70cm Individual
MEC Henry ( Chloe Clavin ) Dingle June ( Kate Maloney ) Ben ( Elizabeth Nicholl)
80cm Individual
1st Mullabaloo ( Niamh Behan) Newbridge College 0 0 31.62
2nd Little Bob( Alanna Fagan) Gael Scoil Mhuileann 0 0 38.33
3rd GG ( Anna Crossley) Mohill College 0 0 40.37
4th Ms Gort( Lola Gabor Sweeney Newbridge College 0 0 49.99
5th Belvedere ( Grainne Pracht ( St Attractas Community School ) 0 0 55.16
6th Zola ( Eve Connolly( Maynooth ) 0 0 61.36
Novice Teams
1st Scoil Mhuire Trim
Ozzie ( Abbey Douglas ) Cavalier Striker( Elaine Cassidy) Duke ( Grace Evans) Aero Sports Horse( Ruth Keegan)
2nd Oakland Community School Red Team
Benjamin Flyer( Maeve Mc Intyre) Curtos Girl( Kerrie Curtis) Texas ( Lauren Kane)
3rd Newbridge Silver Team
B-Boola Bailey( Charlie O Dwyer) Mullabalooe ( Niamh Behan) Camira Pride( Ella Kelly) Littlefield Clover( Leah Ross)
4th Newbridge College Bronze
The Alders Bobby Dazzler ( Laura Kavanagh) Dingle June( Kate Maloney) Indigigo Indi( Aoife Keane) Miss Gort( Aoife Keane)
5th Oakland Community School Navy Team
Snowy( Ali Holt) Freddy( Aisling Holt) Prince ( Patrick Carey)
6th Ballymahon Vocational School
Newman ( Grace Esler) Sunflower Vinny ( Heulwen Stanley Dawson) Shanes Lad( Darragh Whyte) Inny Lady( Edel Whyte)

50cm Primary
1st Polly ( Nessa Burns), Piercetown Little Kitty( Kate Pearson) Bart ( Elisa Drumm) Moelyparc GoldGift ( Mai Monahan) Millie( Fia Guinan) Firebee( Anna Drumm) Pebbles The Rebel( Keira Kelly)
60cm Primary

70 cm Primary
1ST Jack ( Kate Egan) Ratheniska) 2nd Little Bob( Alanna Fagan) 3rd Trendy Taz( Barry Carr)
80cm 1st Flash ( Michelle Lynn) 2nd One Twenty ( Ciara Skerry) 3rd Checkers ( Luca Jackson)
Primary Schools Team
1st Gael Scoil An Mhuilinn /Sonna NS
Little Bob( Alanna Fagan) Firebee( Ted Fagan) Crystal ( Matthew Purcell ) Mouse ( Emma Dolan)
2nd St Tolas NS
Firebee ( Anna Drumm) Polly ( Nessa Burns) Sylvester ( Catherine Fallon) Crystal ( Nicola Burns)
2nd Gaelscoil Mhuileann Crystal( Matthew Purcell) Little Bob ( Alanna Fagan) Firebee( Ted Fagan

3rd Ardagh Ns
Phoebe ( Tom Murray) Pebbles ( Emma Kenny) Star( Aine Murray) Thunder ( Jean Kenny )
Mouse ( Emma Dolan)
3rd Dalystown NS
Coneybeg Star( Nicole Brennan) pebbles The Rebel( Keira Kelly) Heidi Boom ( Liam Kelly) Sargeant ( Ellen pearson )
ound under Events /April 8th