Sunday League Results/ February 3rd

Event details

  • 10:30 am
  • 087-2488017 text

A Big thank you to everyone who supported our 4 week Sunday League. Great to see so many taking part each week .The weather certainly facilitated pleasant conditions making it a little easier to compete & travel in January . Well done to everyone who took part & particularly congrats. to all our prize winners . A super standard of jumping throughout the league and what a fun positive way to start the year & prepare for the busy season ahead .
Believe it or not we have our first outdoor show next Saturday so don’t forget to organise SJI membership etc.
Saturday February 9th / SJI Horses @ 9.30 & Ponies @ 1pm ( outdoors)
Sunday February 10th / Valentines Indoor Derby Show

Mullingar Equestrian Centre/ Sunday League Final Results / February 3rd 2019
X poles : Dolly Blanaid Murphy) ( Arthur Gavin) Sylvester( Alanna Roberts) Adonis ( Ben Roberts ) Mr Pringles ( Niamh Staunton ) Jo Jo ( Charlotte Reid O Brien)
40cm Watson ( Anna Drumm) Dolly ( Blanaid Murphy ) Adonis ( Ben Roberts ) Sylvester ( Avril Forde) Kai( Ben Roberts) Pringles ( Niamh Staunton )
50cm Watson ( Anna Drumm) Scotty ( Claudia O Neill ) Rosie ( Willow Gavin) Finch ( Ryan O Neill) Blue( Ava Dunne) Dolly ( Avril Forde) Blue ( Caitlyn Briody) Mr Pringles ( Niamh Staunton) Kai ( Ben Roberts)
60cm : Tudor (Ciara Staunton ) Scotty ( Claudia O Neill) Spirit ( Aodhan Malone) Flinch ( Ryan O Neill ) Freddie ( Megan Dunne)
70cm League Winners
1st Kitty ( Kate Pearson) 0/ 35.87 , 2nd Markus ( Francesca Williams Webster ) 0/ 45.13
3rd Just Little ( Ellie Rogan) 4 / 37.18
On the Day Winners
1st Trigger ( Ben Reilly) 0/ 40.80 ,2nd Spirit ( Aodhan Malone ) 0 / 47.53
+ 18 Winners
1st Tommy ( Finola Clogher ) 41.09 2nd Duke ( Kim Gannon ) 3rd Tilly ( Louise Begley )
MEC Riding School Winners
1st Crystal ( Amy Oelke) 0/ 39.55, 2nd Dolly ( Erin Murray ) 3rd Henry ( Sarah Kenny) 4th Henry ( Megan Crichton )
80cm
League Winners

1st ( Ben )Ellen Pearson 0/26.78 2nd Panache ( Emily O Neill ) 0/29.59
18 + Winner : 1st Bracken ( David Molloy) 0 / 58.25
On the Day Winners
1st June ( Lauren Kavanagh) 0/ 27.80
2nd Jim Jim ( Nicole Brennan ) 0/ 35.04
3rd Crystal ( Amy Oelke) 0 / 37.72
4th Just Little ( Ellie Rogan) 0/ 41.73
Rodney ( Liam Kelly) Ruby ( Alanna Fagan)
90cm
League Winners

1st Ben ( Ellen Pearson ) 0/ 31.03, 2nd Jewel ( Alanna Fagan ) 0/ 31.11 3rd Misty ( Lauren Cole ) 0 /38.15
4th Pixie ( Rebecca Cole ) 0/ 42.91
+ 18 Winners 1st Prince ( Claire Mulleady) 0 / 35.31 2nd Jenson ( Mark Mulleady ) 0/45.69
Metre
League Winners
1st Pixie ( Rebecca Cole ) 0/ 43.43 2nd Emily O Neill